No photo available. Represent Chet Lam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 202,867 this week

Chet Lam

Chet Lam was born on April 11, 1976 in Hong Kong as Yat-fung Lam. He is an actor, known for I Am Not What You Want (2001), Split Second Murders (2009) and Turn Left, Turn Right (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chet Lam's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Split Second Murders
Split Second Murders Angel of Death
(2009)
Turn Left, Turn Right
(2003)
Kick Ass Girls
Kick Ass Girls Ethnic Guy
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2013 Kick Ass Girls
Ethnic Guy
 2009 Split Second Murders
Angel of Death
 2007 Trivial Matters
Singer (segment "Civism")
 2004 Beyond Our Ken
Jaywalker
 2004 McDull, Prince de la Bun (voice)
 2001 I Am Not What You Want
Ricky
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2004 Magic Kitchen (writer: "Flirting", "Sweet Relationship")
 2003 Turn Left, Turn Right (writer: "AT THE CAROUSEL" (Cantonese version), "ENCOUNTER" (Mandarin Version), "A SONG FOR A GIRL I'VE LOST", "LOST MY SHADOW")
 2001 I Am Not What You Want ("Flowers and Glass", "Instant Noodles and Me") / (writer: "One vs Two")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Yat Fung Lam | Yifeng Lin

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Eman Lam. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Chet Lam on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page