STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,776 this week

Joe Budden


Joe Budden was born on August 31, 1980 in Spanish Harlem, New York City, New York, USA as Joseph Anthony Budden II. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Budden's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fast Five
Fast Five Soundtrack
(2011)
2 Fast 2 Furious
2 Fast 2 Furious Soundtrack
(2003)
Cradle 2 the Grave
Cradle 2 the Grave Soundtrack
(2003)
You Got Served
You Got Served Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
  Scream Queens (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Handidates (2016) ... (performer: "Pump It Up" - uncredited) / (writer: "Pump It Up" - uncredited)
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Best Buds (2016) ... (performer: "Pump It Up")
 2015 Southpaw (writer: "RNS")
 2012 Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap (Documentary) (performer: "Are You In That Mood Yet?") / (writer: "Are You In That Mood Yet?")
 2011 Fast Five (writer: "Furiously Dangerous")
 2004 Entourage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Entourage (2004) ... (performer: "Fire" - uncredited)
 2004 Mean Girls ("Fire") / (performer: "Fire")
 2004 Johnson Family Vacation (performer: "Pop Off") / (writer: "Pop Off" - as J. Budden)
 2004 You Got Served (performer: "Pump It Up") / (writer: "Pump It Up")
 2003 Madden NFL 2004 (Video Game) (performer: "Pump It Up")
 2003 Love Don't Cost a Thing (performer: "Baby Girl") / (writer: "Baby Girl")
 2003 2 Fast 2 Furious (performer: "Pump It Up") / (writer: "Pump It Up")
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (performer: "Jump Off", "Drop Drop") / (writer: "Jump Off", "Drop Drop")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in Spanish Harlem, New York City, New York, USA and moved to Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. See more »

Nickname:

Joey Jumpoff See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017