STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,640 this week

Dennis Meyer (I)


Dennis Meyer was born in 1970 in Fort Sill, Oklahoma, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Spooky House (2003), Badness: Live and Not Plugged In (2005) and The Legend of Grassman (2015). See full bio »

Dennis Meyer on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Meyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2014 A Dark Night at the Wrong House (Short) (producer)
 2009-2012 The Legend of Grassman: Making the Movie (TV Series documentary) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Nimbus 3000 (2012) ... (producer)
- The Cleveland Shoot (2011) ... (producer)
- Throwing Fusee Onto the Fire (2010) ... (producer)
- Operation: Greenscreen (2010) ... (producer)
- Safety First (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Night of the Invisible Man (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 Beast of the Woods (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 The Projection Booth (Short) (producer)
 2005 Badness: Live and Not Plugged In (Video short) (producer)
 2003 The Spooky House (Short) (producer)
 2000 Badness Interactive (Short) (producer)
 1999 Badness (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vlad the Rockin Impaler from Hell | Vlad the Rockin' Impaler from Hell | Dennis E. Meyer

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Dennis Meyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page