Scott Markus was born on December 2, 1980 in Libertyville, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Flags of Our Fathers (2006), Daddy Day Care (2003) and The Dark Knight (2008). See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Scott Markus on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Markus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flags of Our Fathers
Flags of Our Fathers Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Daddy Day Care
Daddy Day Care Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Fred Claus
Fred Claus Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 2011 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (Video) (production assistant)
 2010/I Burlesque (production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Beyond the Break (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Wronged (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Worked (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Bailed (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Cast Away (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2008 Real Fiction (Short) (script supervisor)
 2008 Skylab Is Falling! (Short) (production assistant)
 2008 The Dark Knight (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Promotion (production assistant)
 2007 Fred Claus (production assistant)
 2007 Flight 29 Down: The Hotel Tango (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2007 Lost (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Greatest Hits (2007) ... (production assistant)
- The Brig (2007) ... (production assistant)
- D.O.C. (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Catch-22 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- One of Us (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2005-2007 Flight 29 Down (TV Series) (production assistant - 21 episodes)
- One Breath Away (2007) ... (production assistant)
- See Ya (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Good Luck Abby (2007) ... (production assistant)
- The Drift (2007) ... (production assistant)
- The Tide (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Flags of Our Fathers (production assistant)
 2006 Stranger Than Fiction (production assistant - uncredited)
 2006 The Lake House (production assistant - uncredited)
 2006 Enemies (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Prison Break (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes)
- End of the Tunnel (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Odd Man Out (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Sleight of Hand (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Tweener (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Old Head (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2005 Tides of War (TV Movie) (assistant: Ms. Joseph) / (production assistant)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (production intern - uncredited)
 2003 Daddy Day Care (production intern)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video "Love with Me" for the soul/rock group Vintage Trouble. The video was shot at UCLA's Melnitz Scoring Stage - Director, Director of Photography, Editor See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in LA, filming the behind the scenes of an OK Go music video. See more »

Nickname:

Slim

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Markus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page