No photo available. Represent Mai Meneses? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,308 this week

Mai Meneses

Mai Meneses was born on January 4, 1978 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mai Meneses's work have you seen?

Known For

La fuga
La fuga Soundtrack
Vive cantando
Vive cantando Soundtrack
Tu cara me suena
Tu cara me suena Soundtrack
Qwerty
Qwerty Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2016 El hombre de tu vida (TV Series) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte" - as Mai González-Meneses)
 2013-2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.4 (2015) ... (writer: "Disparé")
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2013-2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Idiota (2014) ... (writer: "Idiota" - as Mai González-Meneses García-Valdecasas)
- Feliz Navidad (2013) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte" - as Mai González-Meneses)
 2013 El número uno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... (writer: "Disparé")
 2013 ¡Atención obras! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... (writer: "Disparé")
 2012 La fuga (TV Series) (lyrics: "Pero si tú no estás") / (performer: "Pero si tú no estás")
 2010 Premios Principales 2010 (TV Movie) (writer: "No te invité a dormir")
 2009 XIII edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Movie) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte", "El Aleph")
 2008 Especial Nochevieja 2008: ¡Feliz 2009! (TV Movie) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2008 Premios Principales 2008 (TV Movie) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.21 (2008) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2008 Qwerty (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.33 (2008) ... (writer: "En qué estrella estará")
 2007 XI edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Movie) (lyrics: "En qué estrella estará", "Idiota") / (music: "En qué estrella estará", "Idiota")
 2007 He perdido los zapatos (Video short) (lyrics: "Idiota", "Idiota (Remix)", "En qué estrella estará", "Marta", "No eres mi perro") / (music: "Idiota", "Idiota (Remix)", "En qué estrella estará", "Marta", "No eres mi perro")
 2006 Murcia, ¡qué hermosa eres! (TV Movie) (writer: "Idiota")
 2002-2003 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "Una rosa es una rosa")
- Padrinos para el triunfo (2002) ... (performer: "Chiquitita")
- Episode #2.4 (2002) ... (performer: "Volverás")
- Episode #2.3 (2002) ... (performer: "Amar haciendo el amor")
- Episode #2.2 (2002) ... (performer: "Me cuesta tanto olvidarte")
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nena Daconte
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page