No photo available. Represent Dimitri Romanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,884,338 this week

Dimitri Romanov (I)

Dimitri Romanov was born on March 4, 1926 in Antibes, Alpes-Maritimes, France as Dimitri Romanovitch Romanov. He has been married to Dorrit Reventlow since July 28, 1993. He was previously married to Jeanne von Kauffman. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimitri Romanov's work have you seen?

Known For

A Royal Family
A Royal Family Himself
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Bucht der Milliardäre (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2003 A Royal Family (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in the ballet, "The Nutcracker," in a Moscow City ballet production at the Congress Theatre in Eastbourne, East Sussex, England with Mikhail Ronnikov, Evgenia Vorobieva, and Natalia Shelokova in the cast.

Alternate Names:

Dimitry Romanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Nikolai Romanov. Grandnephew of Tsar Alexander II.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Dimitri Romanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page