No photo available. Represent Darrell R. Grimes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 305,446 this week

Darrell R. Grimes (1977–2011)

Darrell R. Grimes was born on October 24, 1977 in California, USA. He died on May 26, 2011 in Dallas, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 33) in Dallas, Texas, USA

"What Liam Cunningham 'Liberated' From the "Game of Thrones" Set

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) reveals what souvenir he lifted from the "Game of Thrones set and why. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrell R. Grimes's work have you seen?

Known For

Bennie
Bennie Writer
Baby's Momma Drama
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Doggy Fizzle Televizzle (TV Series)
Robber
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Robber
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Bennie (producer) (announced)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
 2004 Threat Matrix (TV Series) (acknowledgment - 1 episode)
- 19 Seconds (2004) ... (acknowledgment)
 2004 Johnson Family Vacation (special thanks)
 2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series) (acknowledgment - 1 episode)
- Gimme Shelter (2003) ... (acknowledgment)
 2003 Baadasssss! (the producers wish to thank)
 2003 Doggy Fizzle Televizzle (TV Series) (acknowledgment - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... (acknowledgment)
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... (acknowledgment)
 1998-2000 Win Ben Stein's Money (TV Series) (the producers wish to thank - 3 episodes)
- Episode #4.54 (2000) ... (the producers wish to thank)
- Episode #2.1 (1998) ... (the producers wish to thank)
- Episode #2.7 ... (the producers wish to thank)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Doggy Fizzle Televizzle (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page