No photo available. Represent Rick Bonadio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,120 this week

Rick Bonadio

Rick Bonadio was born on June 21, 1969 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Ricardo Bonadio. He is known for his work on Rebelde (2011), Xuxa Abracadabra (2003) and Julie e os Fantasmas (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Bonadio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rebelde
Rebelde Music Department
(2011-2012)
Xuxa Abracadabra
Xuxa Abracadabra Soundtrack
(2003)
Julie e os Fantasmas
Julie e os Fantasmas Music Department
(2011)
Acústico MTV - Ira!
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2010-2013 Pânico na TV (TV Series) (composer - 10 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 February 2013 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 23 September 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 2 September 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 19 August 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 8 April 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
 2011-2012 Rebelde (TV Series) (music producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #2.106 (2012) ... (music producer)
- Episode dated 5 July 2012 (2012) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.110 (2011) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.96 (2011) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.109 (2011) ... (music producer)
 2011 Julie e os Fantasmas (TV Series) (incidental music & songs)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricky Bonadio
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017