STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,857 this week

Juan Minujín


Known for his long career as a stage actor. Juan Minujin was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on May 20, 1975. His first big break in the Argentinian film industry was in the role of a doctor swinger in the movie "2 + 2", which in 2012 was the highest grossing box office film in Argentina. During his childhood he lived in Mexico City with his ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Juan Minujín? Add contact information

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 209 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Minujín's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Focus
Focus Marcello
(2015)
A Year Without Love
A Year Without Love Pablo Pérez
(2005)
Vaquero
Vaquero Julián
(2011)
2 + 2
2 + 2 Richard
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2017 Zama (post-production)
Ventura Prieto
 2016 Loco x vos (TV Series)
Pablo / Pablo Wainstein
- El final - Parte III (2016) ... Pablo
- El final - Parte II (2016) ... Pablo
- El final - Parte I (2016) ... Pablo
- El premio (2016) ... Pablo
- No hablemos más del tema (2016) ... Pablo
 2016 El marginal (TV Series)
Miguel Palacios a.k.a. Pastor Peña
- Episode #1.29 (2016) ... Miguel Palacios a.k.a. Pastor Peña
- Episode #1.30 (2016) ... Miguel Palacios a.k.a. Pastor Peña
- Episode #1.28 (2016) ... Miguel Palacios a.k.a. Pastor Peña
- Episode #1.27 (2016) ... Miguel Palacios a.k.a. Pastor Peña
- Episode #1.26 (2016) ... Miguel Palacios a.k.a. Pastor Peña
 2015/II Focus
Marcello
 2014 Viudas e hijos del Rock & Roll (TV Series)
Segundo Arostegui
- La duda existencial de Segundo (2014) ... Segundo Arostegui
- La imparable Negra Vernaci (2014) ... Segundo Arostegui
- El tiempo no para (2014) ... Segundo Arostegui
- La escapada de Miranda (2014) ... Segundo Arostegui
- Esas motos que van a mil... (2014) ... Segundo Arostegui
 2014 Pistas para volver a casa
Pascual
 2012-2013 Tiempos Compulsivos (TV Mini-Series)
Ezequiel Lambert
- Episode #1.27 (2013) ... Ezequiel Lambert
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ezequiel Lambert
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ezequiel Lambert
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ezequiel Lambert
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Ezequiel Lambert
 2013 Solamente vos (TV Series)
Félix Month
- Episode #1.159 (2013) ... Félix Month
- Episode #1.157 (2013) ... Félix Month
- Episode #1.158 (2013) ... Félix Month
- Episode #1.156 (2013) ... Félix Month
- Episode #1.155 (2013) ... Félix Month
 2012 Ni un hombre más
Ricky
 2012 2 + 2
Richard
 2012 La plegaria del vidente
Mauro Bramuglia
 2011 Vaquero
Julián
 2010 El cielo elegido
Pablo
 2010 Zenitram
Zenitram / Rubén Martínez
 2010/I Vecinos
Gastón
 2010 Eva y Lola
Lucas
 2009 Ciega a citas (TV Series)
Ángel
- Morder el anzuelo (2009) ... Ángel
- Hip-Hop (2009) ... Ángel
 2009 Epitafios (TV Series)
Mariano Lagos
- Episode #2.13 (2009) ... Mariano Lagos
- Episode #2.12 (2009) ... Mariano Lagos
- Episode #2.11 (2009) ... Mariano Lagos
- Episode #2.10 (2009) ... Mariano Lagos
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... Mariano Lagos
 2009 Tratame bien (TV Mini-Series)
Mauricio
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Mauricio
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Mauricio
 2008 Fin del primer acto (Short)
 2008 Cordero de Dios
Paco
 2007 Guacho (Short)
 2006 In the Eye Abides the Heart (Short)
Man
 2006 Ciudad en celo
Sebastian
 2006 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
- Ema, costurera (2006)
 2006 Sofacama
Denis
 2006 Al Límite (TV Mini-Series)
Jerry
- Entreactos (2006) ... Jerry
 2005 Stephanie
 2005 A Year Without Love
Pablo Pérez (as Juan Minujin)
 2005 La última llamada (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2005 Teléfono descompuesto (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Lost Embrace
Mozo del Bar
 2003 Son amores (TV Series)
Mauro
- Episode #2.116 (2003) ... Mauro
- Episode #2.115 (2003) ... Mauro
- Episode #2.114 (2003) ... Mauro
- Episode #2.95 (2003) ... Mauro
- Episode #2.94 (2003) ... Mauro
 2003 Femenino masculino (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2003)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 2001 Cero calorías (Short)
 1994 Fuego gris
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Minujen | Juan Minujin

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Marta Minujin. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page