No photo available. Represent Karlo Metikos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 657,973 this week

Karlo Metikos (1940–1991)

Karlo Metikos was born on February 8, 1940 in Zagreb, Croatia/Hrvatska. He was an actor and composer, known for Going for the Gold: The Bill Johnson Story (1985), Crno-bijeli svijet (2015) and Obraz uz obraz (1972). He died on December 10, 1991 in Zagreb. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 43 people
created 05 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karlo Metikos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1973 Obraz uz obraz (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.13 (1973)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015 Crno-bijeli svijet (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Odlazak u noc (2015) ... (producer: "O jednoj mladosti")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Collins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer and composer of pop-rock music. He dated Josipa Lisac from 1969 till his death.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page