No photo available. Represent Elena Gadel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,826,251 this week

Elena Gadel

Elena Gadel was born on November 29, 1982 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Gadel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Divendres
Divendres Herself - Panelist / Herself - Musical Guest / Herself - Guest / Herself - Interviewee
(2011-2017)
Operación triunfo
Operación triunfo Herself - Contestant / Herself - Musical Guest
(2002-2004)
Atrapats pel cap d'any
(2007)
Cap d'any a TV3
Cap d'any a TV3 Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2017 Concert 'Volem acollir' (TV Movie) (performer: "Corrandes d'exili")
 2016 Tots som súpers! El concert (TV Special) (performer: "Quina cua que tinc")
 2016 Merlí (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Boeci (2016) ... (performer: "Quan somrius")
 2016 Còmics (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Teatre musical (2016) ... (performer: "Perquè he plorat", "Himne dels pirates")
 2011-2015 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #7.58 (2015) ... (performer: "Cançó de la rosa")
- Episode #7.38 (2015) ... (performer: "Lluna plena")
- Episode #6.74 (2014) ... (performer: "Cançó de la rosa")
- Episode #5.157 (2014) ... (performer: "Ulls petits")
- Episode #5.99 (2014) ... (performer: "Una dona que es diu muntanya")
 2015 Mar i cel 1.111. La festa (TV Movie) (performer: "Per què he plorat?")
 2015 Català de l'Any 2014 (TV Movie) (performer: "Lluna plena")
 2014 Vespre a la 2 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.153 (2014) ... (performer: "Lluna plena")
 2013 Ànima (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.17 (2013) ... (performer: "T'abrigaré")
 2011 Enxaneta (Documentary) (performer: "Enxaneta")
 2010 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Per què he plorat? (2010) ... (performer: "Per què he plorat?")
 2009 Crackòvia (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (performer: "Perquè he plorat?")
 2008 Nit vint-i-cinc (TV Special) (performer: "Cap cim és prou alt (Ain't No Mountain High Enough)")
 2007 Atrapats pel cap d'any (TV Movie) (performer: "Zombie", "Pot ser")
 2006 Mar i cel (TV Movie) (performer: "Perquè he plorat")
 2004 Cap d'any a TV3 (TV Special) (performer: "I ni així he trobat el que estic buscant")
 2004 Recordant Miquel Martí i Pol (TV Special) (performer: "Caminem contra el vent")
 2004 Operación Eurovisión. La historia (TV Movie) (performer: "Su canción")
 2002-2003 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 10 episodes)
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "Miénteme")
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... (performer: "His Eye Is on the Sparrow")
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... (performer: "Think")
- Episode #2.8 (2002) ... (performer: "Devórame otra vez")
- Episode #2.7 (2002) ... (performer: "Hoy tengo ganas de tí")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Over the Moon. La vida amb les notes de Jonathan Larson", by Jonathan Larson. Dir. David Pintó and Xavier Torras. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lunae
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page