No photo available. Represent Keren Ann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 450,944 this week

Keren Ann

Keren Ann was born on March 10, 1974 in Caesarea, Israel as Keren Ann Zeidel. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Keren Ann? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Related News

Film Review: 'Yossi'
| CineVue

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keren Ann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2014 Sorry If I Call You Love (performer: "Not Going Anywhere") / (writer: "Not Going Anywhere" - as Keren Ann Zeidel)
 2012 Yossi (performer: "My Name Is Trouble (KAT Remix)", "Lo Dibarnu Od Al Ahava", "Run With You", "Lay Your Head Down") / (producer: "My Name Is Trouble (KAT Remix)", "Yossi In The Back", "Variations of Strange Weather", "Run With You", "Lay Your Head Down" - as Keren Ann Zeidel) / (writer: "My Name Is Trouble (KAT Remix)", "Yossi In The Back", "Variations of Strange Weather", "Run With You", "Lay Your Head Down" - as Keren Ann Zeidel)
 2011/III Here I Am (performer: "In Your Back") / (writer: "In Your Back" - as Keren Zeidel)
 2010 Di Di Hollywood (performer: "Where No Endings End") / (writer: "Where No Endings End")
 2008 Putzfrau Undercover (TV Movie) (performer: "Not Going Anywhere" - uncredited)
 2007 Secrets (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Chelsea Burns") / (writer: "Chelsea Burns" - as K. A. Zeidel)
 2006 The Bubble (performer: "Chelsea Burns", "Sit In The Sun") / (writer: "Chelsea Burns", "Sit In The Sun")
 2006 Comme t'y es belle! (performer: "Au coin du monde") / (writer: "Au coin du monde")
 2006 Big Love (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Affair (2006) ... ("L'onde Amère")
 2005 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Thanks for the Memories (2005) ... (performer: "Not Going Anywhere")
 2005 The Fisherman and His Wife (performer: "End of May", "Not Going Anywhere")
 2005 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Rainbow of Her Reasons (2005) ... ("Jardin D'Hive")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lady&Bird | Keren Ann Zeidel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After living in Israel and the Netherlands until the age of 11, she moved to Paris with her family. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Keren Ann on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page