No photo available. Represent Mimi Weber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 304,894 this week

Mimi Weber (1926–2007)

Mimi Weber was born on November 7, 1926 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Miriam Zucker. She is known for her work on My Sister Sam (1986), Star Search (1983) and Intimate Portrait (1993). She died on May 16, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mimi Weber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1986-1987 My Sister Sam (TV Series) (executive consultant - 4 episodes)
- Drive, She Said (1987) ... (executive consultant)
- Goodbye, Steve (1987) ... (executive consultant)
- Mirror, Mirror on the Wall (1986) ... (executive consultant)
- Samantha Russell, Man Stealer (1986) ... (executive consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2002 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Pam Dawber (2002) ... Herself
 1984 Star Search (TV Series)
Herself - Judge
- Episode #2.12 (1984) ... Herself - Judge
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pam Dawber's former manager. She and Pam created their production company, "Pony Productions". See more »

Nickname:

Miss Carole

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Mimi Weber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page