No photo available. Represent Branden Waugh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,322 this week

Branden Waugh

Branden Waugh was born on May 17, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007), Squidbillies (2005) and The Picture of Dorian Gray (2005). See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Branden Waugh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Squidbillies
Squidbillies Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
The Picture of Dorian Gray
(2005)
Scene of the Crime
Scene of the Crime John Hawkins
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2006 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Bart Oates (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Moonajuana (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Grim Reaper Gutters (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Global Grilling (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Party All the Time (2006) ... (production assistant)
  Stroker and Hoop (TV Series) (creative consultant - 3 episodes, 2005) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2005)
- Just Voodoo It (2005) ... (creative consultant)
- Hip Hop Hooray (2005) ... (creative consultant)
- Quiller Instinct (2005) ... (creative consultant)
- Five Diamonds (2005) ... (production assistant: Cartoon Network)
 2005 Squidbillies (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 Female Pervert
Paul (voice)
 2002 Scene of the Crime (TV Movie)
John Hawkins
 1998 KaBlam! (TV Series)
James Bond
 1998 Beyond Expectations
Reluctant Bachelor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Waugh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page