No photo available. Represent Constance Fecher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,852 this week

Constance Fecher (1911–1995)

Constance Fecher was born on August 6, 1911 in Edmonton, Middlesex, England as Constance Christina Aimee Fecher. She was an actress, known for So Evil, So Young (1961), Silas Marner (1964) and No Hiding Place (1959). She died on April 12, 1995 in Teddington, Middlesex. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

Of course "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constance Fecher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1964 Silas Marner (TV Series)
Villager
- A New Life (1964) ... Villager
 1963 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Extra
- A Bird to Watch the Marbles (1963) ... Extra (uncredited)
 1961 So Evil, So Young
Cell Wardress
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Fleming | Constance Heaven | Christina Merlin | Constance Merlin

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Author

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Constance Fecher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page