No photo available. Represent Yui Ichikawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,555 this week

Yui Ichikawa (I)

Yui Ichikawa was born on February 10, 1986 in Tokyo, Japan as Ichikawa-Yui. She is an actress, known for Ju-on: The Grudge (2002), Ju-on: The Grudge 2 (2003) and Zebraman (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yui Ichikawa? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 25 Dec 2010
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Dec 2010
 
a list of 998 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 7265 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yui Ichikawa.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2014 Tokyo Tribes (post-production)
Norichan
 2013 The Last Cinderella (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Momo
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Momo
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Momo
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Momo
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Momo
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Momo
 2013 Olympic no minoshirokin (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Toshi densetsu no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #2.4 (2013)
 2013 Sennyû tantei Tokage (TV Series)
Misa
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Misa
 2013 The Weather Girl Knows (TV Mini-Series)
Sanae
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Sanae
 2012 Tôkyô zenryoku shôjo (TV Mini-Series)
Okuno
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Okuno
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Okuno
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Okuno
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Okuno
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Okuno
 2012 Summer Rescue: tenkû no shinryôjo (TV Series)
Sawaguchi
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Sawaguchi
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Sawaguchi
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Sawaguchi
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Sawaguchi
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Sawaguchi
 2012 Towering Waves (TV Movie)
Wakako
 2012 Mô ichido kimi ni, puropôzu (TV Series)
Shino
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Shino
 2011 Untitled Minato Kanae Drama (TV Movie)
 2011 Bull Doctor (TV Series)
Kurokawa Saori
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Kurokawa Saori
 2011 Muscle Girl! (TV Series) (2011)
 2011 Lady: Saigo no hanzai purofairu (TV Series)
Miyashita Reika
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Miyashita Reika
 2011 Watashi wa kusshinai (TV Movie)
Natsuki Nakai
 2010 Genya (TV Series)
- Unmei no deai (2010)
 2010 Tokujo kabachi!! (TV Series)
Ozu Sayuri
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Ozu Sayuri
 2009 Inpei shirei (TV Series)
Sachiko
- Saigo no kyacchibôru (2009) ... Sachiko
- Mô kimi ni yô wa nai (2009) ... Sachiko
- Tomerarenai haguruma (2009) ... Sachiko
- Yami no pureibôru (2009) ... Sachiko
- Subete wa soshiki no tame ni (2009) ... Sachiko
 2009 Mai gâru (TV Series) (2009)
 2009 Rescue: Tokubetsu kôdo kyûjotai (TV Series)
Aoi Maezono
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Aoi Maezono
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Aoi Maezono
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Aoi Maezono
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Aoi Maezono
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Aoi Maezono
 2008 Hyaku hachi
 2008 Eiga: Kurosagi
Yukari Mishima
 2008 Onpu to konbu
Momo
 2008 4 shimai tanteidan (TV Series)
 2007 Suisei monogatari (TV Movie)
 2006 Rough
Kaori Koyanagi
 2006 Saigo no naichingêru (TV Movie)
Taira, Yasuko
 2006 Kurosagi (TV Series)
Yukari Mishima
 2006 Sairen
Yuki Amamoto
 2005 School Daze
 2005 About Love
Yuka (segment "Tokyo")
 2005 Zoo
Rimiko
 2005 H2: Kimi to itahibi (TV Series)
Amamiya Hikari (2005)
 2004 Wandafuru raifu (TV Series)
 2004 Zebraman
Midori, Shin'ichi's daughter
 2003 Chaos Legion (Video Game)
Arcia Rinslet (Japanese version, voice)
 2002 You're Under Arrest (TV Series)
Yuka Kohashi
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Yuka Kohashi
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Yuka Kohashi
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Yuka Kohashi
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Yuka Kohashi
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Yuka Kohashi
 2002 Jikuu Keisatsu Wecker D-02 (TV Series)
 2001 Platonic Sex (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was one of 5 chosen as Fuji Television's Visual Queen of the year in 2002.

Nickname:

Yui-nyan

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I love Yui blood_spill_on_paradise
This isn't the artist YUI Efreeti
Discuss Yui Ichikawa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page