STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,000 this week

Keith Flint


Keith Flint was born on September 17, 1969 in Chelmsford, Essex, England. He has been married to Mayumi Kai since 2006. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 11 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Flint's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hall Pass
Hall Pass Soundtrack
(2011)
The Condemned
The Condemned Soundtrack
(2007)
Purely Belter
Purely Belter Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
 2016 Alan Shearer's Euro 96: When Football Came Home (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2016 Live Boxing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Haye Day II: David Haye vs. Arnold Gjergjaj (2016) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2013 Rugby League World Cup (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Highlights 2 (2013) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2012 Knallerfrauen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Frauentausch (2012) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 2012 Burning Man: Metropolis (Documentary) (writer: "Firestarter")
 2010-2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Hollywood Twists (2011) ... (writer: "Breathe" - uncredited)
- Our All Time Favourite Films (2010) ... (writer: "Breathe" - uncredited)
- Greatest Sports Movies of All Time (2010) ... (writer: "Breathe" - uncredited)
- Sporty, Rich & Sexy (2010) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2011 Hall Pass (writer: "Run With The Wolves")
 2011 Human Target (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kill Bob (2011) ... (writer: "Breathe")
 2010 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Spanish Grand Prix (2010) ... (writer: "Run with the Wolves" - uncredited)
 2010 Getaway (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.3 (2010) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2009 Dead Man Running (writer: "Breath" - as Flont)
 2008 MTV Two Takeover (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Oasis: Noel and Gem (2008) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance Australia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 18 Perform (2008) ... (writer: "Breathe")
 2007 In the Hands of the Gods (Documentary) (writer: "Breathe")
 2007 The Condemned (writer: "Firestarter")
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (writer: "Firestarter", "Breathe")
 2000 Purely Belter (writer: "FIRESTARTER")
 1996-2000 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 January 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 13 August 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 August 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 1999 Top of the Pops 2 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- TOTP2 Presents the Nineties (1999) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 1998 Modulations (Documentary) (writer: "Breathe")
 1997 Brit Awards 1997 (TV Special) (writer: "Firestarter", "Breathe" - uncredited)
 1996 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 December 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Breathe", "Firestarter")
- Episode dated 4 April 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Prodigy | Prodigy

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Look, at the end of the day, we do what we do because it suits us. Don't you think it's kind-of cool to have a band that offends MTV, that puts out a video that real fans have to dig around for, or stay up late to see? The point is to be true to yourself otherwise you may as well give up. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page