STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,973 this week

Kris Williams (III)


Kris Williams was born on February 20, 1981 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress, known for Diabolical Tales: Part II (2007), Jesus, Mary and Joey (2005) and The Lady Red Trio (2005). See full bio »

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3252 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 193 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kris Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jesus, Mary and Joey
(2005)
The Lady Red Trio
(2005)
Destination Truth
Destination Truth Herself - Guest Investigator / Herself - Paranormal Expert
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2008 21
Friend of Jill (uncredited)
 2007 Diabolical Tales: Part II (Video short)
Zella
 2005 Jesus, Mary and Joey
Bar Patron
 2005 The Lady Red Trio (Short)
Alyssa
 2005 Fever Pitch
Kris Williams (uncredited)
 2003 Mystic River
Spectator (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008-2012 Ghost Hunters International (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Herself - Lead Investigator / Co-Lead / ...
- The Crystal Maiden: Belize & France (2012) ... Herself - Lead Investigator
- The Man in the Iron Mask: Italy (2012) ... Herself - Lead Investigator
- Temple of Doom: Peru (2012) ... Herself - Lead Investigator
- Murders and Mysteries: England and New Zealand (2011) ... Herself / Co-Lead
 2007-2011 Ghost Hunters (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Guest investigator
- Ghost Hunters Halloween Live, Pennhurst (2011) ... Guest investigator
- Empire State Haunt (2010) ... Herself
- Home Is Where the Heart Is (2010) ... Herself
- Ghost Hunters Halloween Live 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2010-2011 Destination Truth (TV Series)
Herself - Paranormal Expert / Herself - Guest Investigator
- Jungle Temple Ghosts/Namibian Night Stalker (2011) ... Herself - Paranormal Expert
- Haunted Island Prison/Ucumar (2011) ... Herself - Paranormal Expert
- Live from Ireland: The Search for the Banshee Ghost (2011) ... Herself - Guest Investigator
- The Jersey Devil/The Yeren (2010) ... Herself - Guest Investigator
 2008 Infanity (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Ghost Hunters (2008) ... Herself
 2005 The Unauthorized Lady Red (Video documentary short)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Ghost Hunters Academy (TV Series)
Herself
- The New Class (2010) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kristin Williams

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Rivier College in New Hampshire for two years studing Communications. See more »

Nickname:

Bait

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page