No photo available. Represent Chris Carey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,337 this week

Chris Carey (I)

Chris Carey was born on November 16, 1971 in Basingstoke, Hampshire, England. He is known for his work on 1408 (2007), Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) and 28 Weeks Later (2007). He was previously married to Samantha. See full bio »

2017 Academy Award Highlights

Take a look at all the memorable moments from the 2017 Academy Awards including the shocking announcement of Best Picture.

Watch more videos

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Exam Blu Ray Review
| HeyUGuys.co.uk
Exam Trailer Now Online
| Screenrush

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Carey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1408
1408 Stunts
(2007)
28 Weeks Later
(2007)
Legend
Legend Stunts
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (35 credits)
 2015 Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Semper Infidelis (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2015/I Legend (stunt performer)
 2015 DCI Banks (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Buried: Part 2 (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 Luther (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2013) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 Private Peaceful (stunt double: Jack O'Connell)
 2012 Snow White and the Huntsman (stunt performer)
 2011 War Horse (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Hugo (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2007-2011 Casualty (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Just Because You're Paranoid (2011) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Walking the Line (2007) ... (stunt performer)
 2010 S.N.U.B! (stunts)
 2009 Pirate Radio (stunt double - uncredited)
 2008 True Heroes (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Runaway Car (2008) ... (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2007 1408 (stunts)
 2007 28 Weeks Later (stunts)
 2006 The Magic Flute (stunt performer)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (stunts - uncredited)
 2004 Island at War (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 6 episodes)
- Unusual Successes (2004) ... (stunts)
- Unexpected Revelations (2004) ... (stunts)
- Strange Mercies (2004) ... (stunts)
- To Catch a Spy (2004) ... (stunts)
- Living with the Enemy (2004) ... (stunts)
 2004 The I Inside (stunt double: Ryan Phillipe)
 2003 3 Blind Mice (stunts)
 2002 Ultimate Force (TV Series) (stunts)
 2002 An Angel for May (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2002 A Touch of Frost (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Mistaken Identity: Part 1 (2002) ... (stunts)
 2001 Charlotte Gray (stunt double: Billy Crudup - uncredited)
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Why We Fight (2001) ... (stunts)
 2001 Mersey Beat (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2001 Hornblower: Mutiny (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 Never Never (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1999 Dangerfield (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- A Day in the Country (1999) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 1999 The Bill (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Taxed (1999) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 1999 The Lakes (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (1999) ... (stunt performer)
 1999 Cleopatra (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Part 1 (1999) ... (stunts)
- Part 2 (1999) ... (stunts)
 1999 The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (stunts)
 1998 Maisie Raine (TV Series) (stunt performer)
 1995 First Knight (stunt rider - uncredited)
 1995 Bugs (TV Series) (stunt double - 1998)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Carey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founded My Dog Graham Theatre Company with Darren Morgan, David Pain and Asmi Desai. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page