No photo available. Represent Ivo Simeonov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,897,211 this week

Ivo Simeonov (I)

Ivo Simeonov was born on December 14, 1974 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is known for his work on The Way Back (2010), Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (2009) and Jarhead 2: Field of Fire (2014). He has been married to Ekaterina Simeonova since September 25, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivo Simeonov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Way Back
The Way Back Location Management
(2010)
Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead
Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead Location Management
(2009)
Jarhead 2: Field of Fire
Jarhead 2: Field of Fire Location Management
(2014)
The Grudge 3
The Grudge 3 Location Management
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (24 credits)
 2016 Jarhead 3: The Siege (Video) (locations manager)
 2015 Lake Placid vs. Anaconda (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2014 Jarhead 2: Field of Fire (Video) (location manager)
 2014/II Sleeping Beauty (location manager)
 2014 In the Name of the King: The Last Mission (location manager)
 2013 Code Red (location manager)
 2013 Company of Heroes (Video) (location manager)
 2013 Abominable Snowman (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2012 Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2012 Boogeyman (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2012 True Bloodthirst (location manager)
 2011 Rage of the Yeti (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2011 Time Machine: Rise of the Morlocks (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2011 Red Faction: Origins (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2011 Cold Fusion (location manager)
 2010/I The Way Back (location manager: Bulgaria)
 2010 Lake Placid 3 (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2009 Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (Video) (location manager)
 2009 Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (Video) (location manager)
 2009 The Hills Run Red (Video) (location manager)
 2009 The Grudge 3 (location manager)
 2008 Boogeyman 3 (Video) (location manager)
 2007 Bats: Human Harvest (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2007 Lost Colony: The Legend of Roanoke (TV Movie) (location manager)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russell Kissell | Ivan Simeonov

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page