STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,938 this week

Steve Oram


Steve Oram was born on August 25, 1973 in Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Sightseers (2012), The World's End (2013) and It's All Gone Pete Tong (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Oram? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2317 people
created 23 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Mar 2013
 
a list of 125 people
created 14 Jun 2013
 
a list of 2014 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 1099 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steve Oram.

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2014 Captain Webb (completed)
Professor Beckwith
 2013 The Last Summer on Earth (Short) (completed)
Ginger Goofball
 2014 A Kindness (Short)
Ramo
 2014 Altar
Nigel Lean
 2014 Glue (TV Series)
George
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... George
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... George
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... George
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... George
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... George
 2014 The Job Lot (TV Series)
Keith Taylor
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Keith Taylor
 2014 The Secrets (TV Mini-Series)
Shaun
- The Dilemma (2014) ... Shaun
 2014 The Canal
McNamara
 2014 Cuban Fury
Security Guard Kevin
 2013 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Mr. Smyth
- U-KO'ed (2013) ... Mr. Smyth
 2013 The Wipers Times (TV Movie)
Sergeant Harris
 2013 The Baron (Short)
Andy
 2013 The World's End
Motorcycle Policeman
 2013 Heading Out (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Daniel
 2013 Life's Too Short (TV Series)
Paul Jacobs
- Easter Special (2013) ... Paul Jacobs
 2013 Welcome to the Punch
Journalist
 2013 Miranda (TV Series)
- What a Surprise (2013)
 2012 Sightseers
Chris
 2011 BBC Nought (TV Series)
Alex / Graham Parsons / Musician / ...
- MasterChef: The Profezzionals (2011) ... Alex
- Final Score (2011) ... Graham Parsons
- Not Later... With Jools Holland (2011) ... Musician
- Question Time: The After Party (2011) ... Brian
 2011 Peeder Jigson's Video Diary (TV Series)
Rupert 'Bonny' Fiss
- What Everyone's Up to in the Break (2011) ... Rupert 'Bonny' Fiss
 2011 Kill List
 2011 Burge & Way (TV Movie)
 2011 Inside Burge & Way (TV Movie)
 2009 Curtains (Short)
Forestry Man
 2009 Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps (TV Series)
Policeman
- Ello Ello (2009) ... Policeman
 2009 LifeSpam: My Child Is French (TV Movie)
 2008 Bitter (Short)
Danny
 2008 Albert's Speech (Short)
Bibby
 2008 Connections (Short)
Man
 2006-2007 Tittybangbang (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Chrissytittybangbang (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.6 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.5 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2006) ... Various Characters
 2007 The Mighty Boosh (TV Series)
Donni
 2007 Where Are the Joneses? (TV Series)
Carston Whelk
 2006 Suburban Shootout (TV Series)
Plumber
- Botox Rox (2006) ... Plumber
 2006 Great News (TV Series)
PC Andy Flemming
 2005 The Wingnut Tapes (Short)
Dad
 2002-2005 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Carl / Tony
- Skin Deep (2005) ... Carl
 2005 Skin Deep (TV Movie)
Carl
 2005 Stiffy (Short)
Orderly
 2005 Twisted Tales (TV Series)
Detective Sergeant Jack Tanner
- Death Metal Chronicles (2005) ... Detective Sergeant Jack Tanner
 2004 Dirty Filthy Love (TV Movie)
Zookeeper (uncredited)
 2004 It's All Gone Pete Tong
Blinky
 2004 Green Wing (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Rumours (2004) ... Security Guard (uncredited)
 2004 Hardware (TV Series)
Builder
- Big Foot (2004) ... Builder
- Bastard (2004) ... Builder
 2002 Ant Muzak (Short)
Marco
 2002 The Gist (TV Movie)
 2002 Live Floor Show (TV Series)
Guest Comedian
- Episode #2.8 ... Guest Comedian
 2001 People Like Us (TV Series)
Sound Engineer / Policeman
- The Actor (2001) ... Sound Engineer
- The Journalist (2001) ... Policeman
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Steve Aura
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Matthew and Tone - BRILLIANT! FreakinHungles
Should play a paedo or a sexual predator of some sort hellevaart
Discuss Steve Oram on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page