No photo available. Represent Alison Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,137,286 this week

Alison Smith (XXI)

Alison Smith was born in 1942 in Basford, Nottinghamshire, England. She has been married to A.C.H. Smith since 1963. They have three children. See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alison Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

The Newcomers
The Newcomers Herself
(1964)
Journey Into Light
(1985)
Ten Years On
Ten Years On Herself
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1985 Journey Into Light (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (as Allison Smith)
 1973 Ten Years On (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Deadly Serious Smith (1973) ... Herself (as Allison Smith)
 1964 The Newcomers (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Waiting (1964) ... Herself (as Allison Smith)
- All Mod. Con. Vac. Pos. (1964) ... Herself (as Allison Smith)
- A Celebration (1964) ... Herself (as Allison Smith)
- Out There in the Night (1964) ... Herself (as Allison Smith)
- The Good Life (1964) ... Herself (as Allison Smith)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alison Kennedy | Allison Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has three children with A.C.H. Smith: twin daughters Sophie and Imogen and son Oliver.

Contribute to This Page