No photo available. Represent Michael Müller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,303 this week

Michael Müller (VIII)

Michael Müller was born on September 2, 1958 in Bonn, Germany. He is an actor, known for Switch: Reloaded (2007), Stratmanns - Jupps Kneipentheater im Pott (2001) and Andi Ommsen ist der letzte Lude (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Müller? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Müller.

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2010-2014 Stratmanns - Jupps Kneipentheater im Pott (TV Series)
Herr Borowieck
- Episode dated 13 September 2014 (2014) ... Herr Borowieck
- Episode dated 23 August 2014 (2014) ... Herr Borowieck
- Episode dated 14 June 2014 (2014) ... Herr Borowieck
- Episode dated 17 May 2014 (2014) ... Herr Borowieck
- Episode dated 5 April 2014 (2014) ... Herr Borowieck
 2007-2012 Switch: Reloaded (TV Series)
Claus Kleber / Micah / Gerhard Delling / ...
- History Spezial (2012) ... ZDF-History'-Sprecher / Fabrizio Valente / Volksmusikant Josef / ...
- Episode #6.18 (2012) ... Olle Svensson / Joltawan Barodscheff / Rudi Cerne / ...
- Episode #6.17 (2012) ... 'Extra'-Sprecher / Undercover Boss-Sprecher / Christian Ehrig / ...
- Episode #6.16 (2012) ... Claus Kleber / Rudi Cerne / Joltawan Barodscheff / ...
- Episode #6.15 (2012) ... 'Extra'-Sprecher / Roland Meisner / Micah
 2008-2011 Open House (TV Series)
Bernd
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Bernd
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Bernd
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Bernd
 2009 Normal is des ned! (TV Series)
Golling
- Die Hausdurchsuchung (2009) ... Golling
 2006 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Friedhelm
- Episode #1.2769 (2006) ... Friedhelm
- Episode #1.2768 (2006) ... Friedhelm
 2006 Schmitz komm raus! (TV Series)
Various Characters
 2003 Vice Squad (TV Series)
Stefan Sauter
- Gier (2003) ... Stefan Sauter
 2002 Die Sketch Show (TV Series)
 2000-2001 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Polizist / Wachtmeister Schnelle
- Der Talisman (2001) ... Polizist (uncredited)
- Der Einkauf (2000) ... Wachtmeister Schnelle
 2000 Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken (TV Series)
Dr. Gröhne
- Happy Birthday (2000) ... Dr. Gröhne
 2000 Die Wache (TV Series)
Herr Schwarzkopf
- Schuldig bei Verdacht (2000) ... Herr Schwarzkopf
 1996-1999 Lukas (TV Series)
Norbert Tüffel / Hans-Peter von Stauffenberg
- Eine Klasse für sich (1999) ... Norbert Tüffel
- Liebe und andere Krankheiten (1996) ... Hans-Peter von Stauffenberg (uncredited)
 1999 Ritas Welt (TV Series)
 1997-1999 Switch (TV Series)
Ulrich Wickert / Winnetou / Horst Schimanski / ...
- Episode #4.7 (1999) ... Ulrich Wickert
- Episode #3.13 (1999) ... Ulrich Wickert
- Episode #3.12 (1999) ... Ulrich Wickert
- Episode #3.11 (1999) ... Gerhard Schroeder
- Episode #3.10 (1999) ... Peter Hahne
 1998 Familie Heinz Becker (TV Series)
- Der Kurschatten (1998)
 1996 Alles wegen Robert De Niro (TV Movie)
Gitarrist
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Müller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Müller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page