STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,905 this week

Rita Ora


Rita Ora is a British singer-songwriter. Ora was born in 1990 in Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia, now Kosovo. She is a granddaughter of director Besim Sahatçiu. At age one, her family decided to move to the United Kingdom. She grew up in West London and attended St Cuthbert with St Matthias CE Primary School in Earls Court, following which she graduated ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 33 images
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rita Ora's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2015 Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (performer: "BLACK WIDOW")
 2015 The Women's Football Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.8 (2015) ... (performer: "Body on Me" - uncredited)
 2015 Radio 1's Big Weekend Norwich 2015 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Rita Ora (2015) ... (performer: "R.I.P", "Black Widow", "Kingdom Come", "Doing It", "I Will Never Let You Down", "New York Raining", "Poison", "Hot Right Now")
- Rita Ora & Imagine Dragons (2015) ... (performer: "R.I.P", "Doing It", "I Will Never Let You Down", "New York Raining", "Poison", "Hot Right Now")
 2015 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jesse Tyler Ferguson/Christina Hendricks/Charles Hamilton & Rita Ora (2015) ... (performer: "New York Raining")
 2015 Empire (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Who I Am (2015) ... (performer: "NY Raining" - uncredited)
 2015 The Oscars (TV Special) (performer: "Grateful")
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2014: Part 2 (2015) ... (performer: "Black Widow")
 2014 iHeart Radio Jingle Ball Concert Special 2014 (TV Special) (performer: "Black Widow")
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Halloween Night (2014) ... ("Black Widow")
 2014 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jim Carrey/Iggy Azalea (2014) ... (performer: "Black Widow" - uncredited)
 2014 Super 6 (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Rita Ora (2014) ... (performer: "Shine Ya Light", "Black Widow", "How We Do (Party)", "I Will Never Let You Down")
- Iggy Azalea (2014) ... (performer: "Black Widow")
 2014 21 Totally Brilliant Brit Stars (TV Movie) (performer: "Never Let You Down")
 2014 Beyond the Lights (performer: "Grateful")
 2014 2014 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Black Widow")
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Los modernos (2014) ... (performer: "I Will Never Let You Down" - uncredited)
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- David Duchovny/John Oliver/Rita Ora (2014) ... (performer: "I Will Never Let You Down")
 2014 21 Hottest Girls in Pop Right Now (TV Movie) (performer: "I Will Never Let You Down")
 2013 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 2013: Auditions 2 (2013) ... (performer: "Hot Right Now" - uncredited)
 2013 The Voice UK (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 2 (2013) ... (performer: "Shine Ya Light" - uncredited)
 2013 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Misery Loves Company (2013) ... ("R.I.P.", "Shine Ya Light", uncredited)
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Live Final (2012) ... (performer: "R.I.P." (uncredited), "How We Do (Party)")
- Live Results Show 5 (2012) ... (performer: "Shine Ya Light" - uncredited)
- Auditions 6 (2012) ... (performer: "Hot Right Now" - uncredited)
- Auditions 4 (2012) ... (performer: "How We Do (Party)" - uncredited)
 2012 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.33 (2012) ... (performer: "R.I.P.")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Live Decider 2 (2012) ... (performer: "R.I.P.", "How We Do (Party)")
 2012 This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 August 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "How We Do (Party)")
 2012 T4 on the Beach (TV Special) (performer: "Hot Right Now", "R.I.P.")
 2012 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Malaysian Grand Prix: Qualifying Highlights (2012) ... (performer: "Hot Right Now" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Madonna: "Bitch I'm Madonna" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rita Sahatciu-Ora

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People like Prince don't have to care about anything, but they care because they want music for the future to be great. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #73 on Maxim's "Hot 100" of 2014 list. See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why is she uncredited on Fast and Furious 6? GodsPrototype
Mia Gray, I just saw 50 SoG.... amym_413
What do you think? zelimprince
Discuss Rita Ora on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page