No photo available. Represent Derrick Wyatt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,538 this week

Derrick Wyatt

Derrick Wyatt was born on August 10, 1972 in Traverse City, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Transformers: Animated (2007), Teen Titans (2003) and Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Derrick Wyatt? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derrick Wyatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
 2012-2013 Ben 10: Omniverse (TV Series) (character designer - 19 episodes)
- T.G.I.S. (2013) ... (character designer)
- Vilgax Must Croak (2013) ... (character designer)
- Tummy Trouble (2013) ... (character designer)
- Showdown, Part 2 (2013) ... (character designer)
- Showdown, Part 1 (2013) ... (character designer)
  Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV Series) (lead character designer - 27 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (character design supervisor - 7 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- The Devouring (2013) ... (character design supervisor)
- Wrath of the Krampus (2012) ... (character design supervisor)
- The Night the Clown Cried (2012) ... (character design supervisor) / (lead character designer)
- The Hodag of Horror (2012) ... (character design supervisor)
- Web of the Dreamweaver! (2012) ... (character design supervisor)
 2011-2012 New Teen Titans (TV Series) (character designer - 4 episodes)
- Turn Back the Clock (2012) ... (character designer)
- Stream of Consciences (2012) ... (character designer)
- Utility Player (2012) ... (character designer)
- Burping Contest (2011) ... (character designer)
  Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode, 2011) (character design - 1 episode, 2010)
- The Mother of All Vreedles (2011) ... (character designer)
- Nor Iron Bars a Cage (2010) ... (character design)
 2008-2009 Ben 10: Alien Force (TV Series) (character designer - 3 episodes)
- Don't Fear the Repo (2009) ... (character designer)
- Darkstar Rising (2008) ... (character designer)
- X Equals Ben Plus 2 (2008) ... (character designer)
  Transformers: Animated (TV Series) (character designer - 36 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (color stylist - 29 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Predacons Rising (2009) ... (character designer)
- Five Servos of Doom (2009) ... (character designer)
- Where Is Thy Sting? (2009) ... (character designer)
- Three's a Crowd (2009) ... (character designer)
- TransWarped: Part Two (2009) ... (character designer)
 2006-2007 Legion of Super Heroes (TV Series) (character designer - 13 episodes)
- Sundown: Part 2 (2007) ... (character designer)
- Sundown: Part 1 (2007) ... (character designer)
- Chain of Command (2007) ... (character designer)
- Child's Play (2007) ... (character designer)
- The Substitutes (2007) ... (character designer)
 2006 Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo (Video) (character designer)
 2003-2006 Teen Titans (TV Series) (character designer - 65 episodes)
- Things Change (2006) ... (character designer)
- Titans Together (2006) ... (character designer)
- Calling All Titans (2006) ... (character designer)
- Go (2005) ... (character designer)
- Revved Up (2005) ... (character designer)
 2005 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode)
- Sweet Stench of Success (2005) ... (character designer)
 2003 Tenacious D: The Complete Masterworks (Video documentary) (character designer - video "Fuck Her Gently")
 2002 ¡Mucha Lucha! (TV Series) (character designer - 5 episodes)
- Fantastic Backpack, The/The Naked and the Masked (2002) ... (character designer)
- Woulda Coulda Hasbeena/The Anger of Cindy Slam (2002) ... (character designer)
- How Rikochet Got His Move Back/Heart of Lucha (2002) ... (character designer)
- Back to School/Weight Gaining (2002) ... (character designer)
 2002 The Jetsons: The Best Son (TV Short) (background designer) / (layout artist)
 2001 The Jetsons: Father & Son Day (TV Movie) (background designer) / (layout artist)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Derrick J. Wyatt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
KB toys baby kevin-538
Discuss Derrick Wyatt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page