STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 384,503 this week

B. Slade


B. Slade was born on May 16, 1975 in San Diego, California, USA as Anthony Charles Williams II. He is known for his work on One on One (2001), xXx: State of the Union (2005) and Gigli (2003). He was previously married to Yvette Graham. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of B. Slade's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One on One
One on One Music Department
(2001-2006)
xXx: State of the Union
(2005)
Gigli
Gigli Soundtrack
(2003)
Cover
Cover Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2001-2006 One on One (TV Series) (composer - 113 episodes)
- I Love L.A.: Part 2 (2006) ... (composer: theme music - as Tonéx)
- I Love L.A.: Part 1 (2006) ... (composer: theme music - as Tonéx)
- Double Trouble (2006) ... (composer: theme music - as Tonéx)
- California Girl (2006) ... (composer: theme music - as Tonéx)
- The Reel World (2006) ... (composer: theme music - as Tonéx)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tonex | Tonéx
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friends with Shanice.

Nickname:

T. Bizzy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page