No photo available. Represent Frauke Ludowig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,314 this week

Frauke Ludowig

Frauke Ludowig was born on January 10, 1964 in Wunstorf, Lower Saxony, Germany. She is an actress, known for Exclusiv Spezial - Das Leben der Superreichen (2008), Life! - Die Lust zu leben (1995) and Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! (2009). She has been married to Kai Roeffen since May 3, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frauke Ludowig's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Life! - Die Lust zu leben
Life! - Die Lust zu leben Host (spin-off-season)
(1995)
Domino Day
Domino Day Herself - International and German Host
(2004-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Promi-Gast
- Die Sturköpfe (2016) ... Promi-Gast (uncredited)
- Marian kommt zu spät (2016) ... Promi-Gast
- Geiselnahme (2016) ... Promi-Gast (credit only)
 2000 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
TV-Moderatorin
- Saat der Gewalt (2000) ... TV-Moderatorin (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2005: Print-ad campaign "Milch ist meine Stärke" (Milk is my strength) for CMA

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Nika with husband Kai Roeffen was born on 10th March 2005 in Cologne, Germany. See more »

Nickname:

Guido Laufwerk

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page