No photo available. Represent Manan Katohora? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,136 this week

Manan Katohora

Manan Katohora was born on February 25, 1976 in New Delhi, India as Madhur. He is a producer and director, known for 9 Eleven (2011), Arya (2003) and When Kiran Met Karen (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manan Katohora's work have you seen?

Known For

9 Eleven
9 Eleven Producer
(2011)
Arya
Arya Director
(2003)
When Kiran Met Karen
(2008)
Margaret
Margaret Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2013 Public Relations (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2016 E-Preeti (producer)
 2015/III Margaret (Short) (producer)
 2012 Table for Three (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 The Hatred (executive producer)
 2011 9 Eleven (co-producer)
 2011 Date #25 (Short) (producer)
 2010 Come to My Window (Short) (producer)
 2009 Extrospection (Short) (producer)
 2008 When Kiran Met Karen (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Manan Singh Katohora

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are no strangers here, only friends you haven't met.

Nickname:

Pomil

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
When Kiran Met Karen stephanie-ouaknine
Does this guy spam the hell out of anyone else? mr_Goodbomb
Discuss Manan Katohora on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page