No photo available. Represent Morgan Jenkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,277,383 this week

Morgan Jenkins (I)

Morgan Jenkins was born on October 2, 1983 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA as Morgan Ashley Jenkins. She is known for her work on The Fighter (2010), The Ugly Truth (2009) and Middle of Nowhere (2008). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morgan Jenkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fighter
The Fighter Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
The Ugly Truth
The Ugly Truth Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Middle of Nowhere
Middle of Nowhere Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
Into the Wild
Into the Wild Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
 2014/I Mercy (second assistant camera)
 2012-2013 Incredible Crew (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 12 episodes)
- Bunk Bed Mountain (2013) ... (second assistant camera)
- Remote Control Broccoli (2013) ... (second assistant camera)
- Magical Video Game Controller (2013) ... (second assistant camera)
- Farting Grandpa (2013) ... (second assistant camera)
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... (second assistant camera)
 2012/III Bad Blood (second assistant camera)
 2012 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (camera utility - 1 episode)
- Halloween Surprise (2012) ... (camera utility)
 2011/I The Good Doctor (loader)
 2011 A Bag of Hammers (b-camera operator)
 2011 Nowhere Road (Short) (steadicam operator)
 2010/I The Fighter (camera loader: additional photography, Los Angeles)
 2009 Path Lights (Short) (steadicam operator)
 2009 The Ugly Truth (camera loader)
 2009 Veiled (Short) (steadicam operator)
 2009 2:13 (camera loader)
 2008 The League (Short) (steadicam operator)
 2008 The Monday Before Thanksgiving (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2008 Middle of Nowhere (Steadicam operator) / (camera operator)
 2008 Fragments (second assistant camera)
 2008 Dark Streets (camera loader)
 2008 Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder (TV Movie) (loader)
 2007 The World According to Barnes (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 2007 I Am Omega (Video) (Steadicam operator)
 2007 Into the Wild (second assistant camera - uncredited)
 2007 Heroes (TV Series) (film loader - 4 episodes)
- Chapter Eighteen 'Parasite' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit)
- Chapter Fifteen 'Run!' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit)
- Chapter Thirteen 'The Fix' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit)
- Chapter Twelve 'Godsend' (2007) ... (film loader: second unit)
 2007 Love Is a Four Letter Word (TV Movie) (camera loader)
 2007 Imperfect Union (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 2007 Teenius (second assistant camera)
 2006 The Phobic (additional assistant camera)
 2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (key camera utility - 3 episodes)
- Jump for Joy (2006) ... (key camera utility)
- Very Bad Things (2006) ... (key camera utility)
- Number One (2006) ... (key camera utility)
 2006 The Utopian (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2006 Trick My Truck (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 2005 Home Blitz (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 2004 The Tragedy of Glady (Short) (electrician)
 2003 Champagne Society (Short) (assistant camera)
 2003 Mortuary Blues (Short) (electrician)
 2003 Elliot Flies (Short) (second assistant camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the North Carolina School of the Arts, School of Filmmaking in 2005. See more »

Nickname:

MJ

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page