No photo available. Represent Leslie Van Houten? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,547 this week

Leslie Van Houten

Leslie Van Houten was born on August 23, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Leslie Louise Van Houten. She was previously married to William Syvin. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 169 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Van Houten's work have you seen?

Known For

Life After Manson
(2014)
Turning Point
Turning Point Herself - Manson Follower
(1994)
America Undercover
America Undercover Herself - Convicted Murderer
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 Life After Manson (Documentary short)
Herself
 1994 Turning Point (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Manson Follower
- The Manson Women: Inside the Murders (1994) ... Herself - Manson Follower
 1983 America Undercover (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Convicted Murderer
- When Women Kill (1983) ... Herself - Convicted Murderer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
 2016 Rare Manson Family News Footage: Volume 1 (Documentary)
Herself
 2013 America's Book of Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Deadly Cults (2013) ... Herself
 2008 Manson's Missing Victims (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Family Member & Convicted Murderer
 2008 Will You Kill for Me? Charles Manson and His Followers (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Manson Family
 2007 Cease to Exist (Documentary)
Herself - Fmr Family Member, Convicted Murderer
 1995-2002 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Charles Manson: Journey Into Evil (1995) ... Herself
 1999 Holy Smoke
Herself - Manson Follower, Under Arrest (uncredited)
 1992 American Justice (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Manson Family Murders (1992) ... Herself
 1981 The Killing of America (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 7 Portrayals | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I'm just so sorry, I'm so sorry, I was raised to be a decent human being but I became a monster and I've spent all those years going back to a decent human being and I just don't know what else to say." Addressing the California Parole Board, 2004. See more »

Trivia:

Was elected Homecoming Princess while attending Monrovia High School. See more »

Nickname:

Lulu

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page