No photo available. Represent Jeff Hirbour? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,268,736 this week

Jeff Hirbour

Jeff grew up in the small New England town of Chelmsford, Massachusetts. It was in Chelmsford where Jeff first began acting, taking the lead role in the school play when he was just 10 yrs old. He decided to let acting take a backseat to academics, enrolling at the Middlesex School in Concord, Massachusetts. A varsity athlete in basketball and ... See full bio »

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Hirbour's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A God Named Pablo
(2010-2015)
The Gray Man
The Gray Man Producer
(2002)
Aimless
Aimless Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2010-2015 A God Named Pablo (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- Return of the Queen (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Blood Relative (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Walmart Tom Cruise (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Death Rattle (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Omnipotentest (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Redneck Rehab (TV Series) (story associate producer - 5 episodes)
- The Schneider-Polinsky Family (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- The Purdy Family (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- The Cardin Family (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- The Carolus Family (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- The Higgs Family (2012) ... (story associate producer)
 2012 My Big Redneck Vacation (TV Series) (story associate producer - 13 episodes)
- Finale (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- The Non-Royal Wedding (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- Wedding Planning Woes (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- The Staff Infection (2012) ... (story associate producer)
- Wendy's Bloody Birthday (2012) ... (story associate producer)
 2012 Aimless (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Split (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Walk Part 3-Adam (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Walk Part 2-Drew (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Walk Part 1-Ashlee (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Tin Cups (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 The Amandas (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Adventures in Atlanta ... (associate producer)
- The Real Closets of Atlanta ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (associate producer)
- Not So Easy in the Big Easy ... (associate producer)
- Make Room for Baby ... (associate producer)
 2010 The Mystery of Sleep (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2002 The Gray Man (producer)
 1996 Unabomber (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeff Holden

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He attended the same private school as Academy Award-winner William Hurt and Steve Carrell. See more »

Nickname:

Hirbs

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Jeff Hirbour on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page