STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,791 this week

David Coulthard (I)


David Coulthard was born on March 27, 1971 in Twynholm, Kirkcudbrightshire [now Dumfries & Galloway], Scotland as David Marshall Coulthard. He is an actor, known for Formula 1 (1950), Formula 1: Ten Sport (2003) and ITV - Formula One (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 106 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 174 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Coulthard's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1
Formula 1 Himself
(1994-2008)
Formula 1: Ten Sport
Formula 1: Ten Sport Himself - Commentator / Himself / Himself - Commentator and Podium interviewer / Himself - Commentator and podium interviewer
(2016-2017)
ITV - Formula One
(2007-2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2006 The Race (TV Series)
Girls Team Captain
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Girls Team Captain
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Girls Team Captain
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Girls Team Captain
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Girls Team Captain
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Girls Team Captain
Show Show Self: TV (47 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Coulthard MBE

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Monaco, where he was formerly part-owner of the Columbus Hotel. See more »

Nickname:

DC

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show