No photo available. Represent Bette Cassatt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 18,286 this week

Bette Cassatt

Bette Cassatt was born on February 6, 1977 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as Elizabeth Cassatt Laoang. She is known for her work on V/H/S/2 (2013), A Sweet and Vicious Beauty (2012) and The Lake (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1080 people
created 27 Sep 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bette Cassatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

V/H/S/2 Screaming Girl (segment "A Ride in the Park")
A Sweet and Vicious Beauty
A Sweet and Vicious Beauty Narcissa Sentinel
The Lake
The Lake Claire
Confinement China


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  After the Infection (Short) (completed)
 2016 Model Hunger
 2016 Deadly Shootouts (TV Series documentary)
Clara Brown
- Gunfight at the OK Corral (2016) ... Clara Brown
 2015 Legends & Lies (TV Series)
Elegant Woman / Boarding House Patron
- Black Bart: Gentleman Bandit (2015) ... Elegant Woman
- Doc Holliday: Desperate Measures (2015) ... Boarding House Patron
 2014 Conversation (Short)
Anne Barnes
 2014 Tales of Poe
The Dreamer
 2013 The Broken Continent (TV Series)
Brenn Corvalis
- Bereft of Honor (2013) ... Brenn Corvalis
- Guardians of the Ironleaf (2013) ... Brenn Corvalis
 2013 V/H/S/2
Screaming Girl (segment "A Ride in the Park")
 2013/I The Lake (Short)
 2012 A Sweet and Vicious Beauty
Narcissa Sentinel
 2012 Razor Days (Video)
 2011 They Came from the Sky (Video short)
 2005 Confinement
 2003 Fifth City
 2003 Who Killed the Federal Theatre (TV Movie)
Pinecone (Revolt of the Beavers)
 2003 Space Specks
Lt. Tuk
 2002 Shockheaded (Video)
 2001 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
- Episode dated 23 September 2001 (2001) ... Woman
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

THEATRE (Washington DC) Virginia in The Life of Galileo with Studio Theatre D'Artagnan, Queen Anne, Various in The Three Musketeers (4 actor)with In-School Players & The National Theatre Florence Trenchard in Our American Cousin with New Old Theater Ensemble. Mandy in Cooking With Lesbians with Woolly Mammoth Theatre (Plays in ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Bette Laoang


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?


Is a cancer survivor. Mucoepidermoid Carcinoma of the Parotid (Salivary Gland Cancer). See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Working with dogs DartagnansSword
Outstanding actress joefishel
Discuss Bette Cassatt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page