No photo available. Represent Alizée? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,868 this week

Alizée (I)

Alizée was born on August 21, 1984 in Ajaccio, Corsica, France as Alizée Jacotey. She has been married to Grégoire Lyonnet since June 18, 2016. She was previously married to Jérémy Chatelain. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 300 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alizée's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alizée en concert
(2004)
Danse avec les stars
(2013-2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
 2013 Samedi soir on chante Goldman (TV Movie) (performer: "La vie par procuration", "Il changeait la vie", "Il y a", "Long is the road")
 2002 Un paso adelante (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- La caja de música (2002) ... (performer: "Moi... Lolita")
- Detrás del telón (2002) ... (performer: "Moi... Lolita")
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Fifth album "5" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alizee | Alizee Jacotey

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Commenting on supposed nude photographs appearing on various websites: "They are quite obvious fakes. These kinds of photos are rife on the Internet and many other artists are affected by this kind of problem. It's ridiculous. I've never posed naked in my life." (January 2004)

Trivia:

French singer, launched by Mylène Farmer and Laurent Boutonnat after she was discovered in the show 'Graines de stars' in 2000. See more »

Trademark:

Extremely short skirts See more »

Nickname:

Lilly See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hottest singer ever? Yes/No-replies switch-10
Alizee look alike me_roky
Alizee is the most beautiful woman ever!!! :) smbautista
pourquoi est-ce que tu aimes Alizee? jennym7788
Anyone agree that she deserves to be in a Bond film? talons_of_terror
Video 'Moi Lolita' ........ her little sister beniceorleave20
Discuss Alizée on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page