No photo available. Represent Jonny Storm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 431,308 this week

Jonny Storm

Jonny Storm was born on April 19, 1977 in Essex, England as Jon Widcombe. He is known for his work on Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001), 1PW: No Turning Back, Night 2 (2006) and FWA TV (2004). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonny Storm's work have you seen?

Known For

Xtreme Pro Wrestling
Xtreme Pro Wrestling Himself (2002-2003)
(2001)
FWA TV
FWA TV Himself
(2004)
FWA British Uprising
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2009 The Whole 19 Yards (TV Movie)
Games Tester
 2008 1PW: Royale Rewards (Video)
The Wonderkid Jonny Storm
 2007 1PW: First Anniversary (Video)
 2006 1PW: Fight Club 2 (Video)
 2006 1PW Television (TV Series)
Bad Bones (2006)
 2005 EWW: Cruel Britiannia (Video)
'Wonderkid' Johnny Storm
 2000 NECW's Greatest Matches: Gateway to Greatness (Video)
The Wonderkid Jonny Storm
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Still continues to wrestle in England against Jody Fleisch, Doug Williams and others.

Nickname:

The Wonder Kid

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page