No photo available. Represent Steve Lavner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,136,342 this week

Steve Lavner

Steve Lavner was born on February 6, 1975 in River Vale, New Jersey, USA as Steven Edward Lavner. He is an actor and composer, known for Chelsea's Chappaqua (2000) and A Joke (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lavner's work have you seen?

Known For

Chelsea's Chappaqua
Chelsea's Chappaqua Agent Tanner
2000
A Joke
A Joke Composer
2010

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Chelsea's Chappaqua
Agent Tanner
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2010 A Joke (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recording Engineer/Producer - Studio 405 See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Eddie Kociemba

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Steve Lavner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page