STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 262,066 this week

Wayne Scott Miller


Wayne Scott Miller was born on November 5, 1959. He is known for his work on Adventureland (2009), Sweet Home Alabama (2002) and The Adjustment Bureau (2011). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wayne Scott Miller.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
 2013/I Phantom
Starshina
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
Bureau Headquarters Staff
 2009 Seduced by a Mail Order Bride (Short)
Jeff (as Wayne Scott Miller)
 2009 Taught to Hate (Short)
American # 1
 2007 Love Comes Lately
Conductor / Doctor (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Art department: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Art department: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wayne Miller

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a Sergeant in the US Marine Corps. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Wayne Scott Miller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page