STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,999 this week

Natalia Livingston


Natalia Livingston was born on March 26, 1976 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for General Hospital (1963), West of Brooklyn (2008) and Cyber Case (2015). She has been married to Matt Aldag since September 3, 2016. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 05 Aug 2011
 
a list of 296 people
created 09 Jun 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 1010 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 
a list of 1654 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalia Livingston's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

General Hospital
General Hospital Emily Bowen Quartermaine / Rebecca Shaw / Emily Bowen Quarteramine / Emily Quartermaine
(2003-2009)
West of Brooklyn
West of Brooklyn Matty Jensen
(2008)
Cyber Case
Cyber Case Jackie Fletcher
(2015)
Popstar
Popstar Mary Brighton
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (6 credits)
  Full Count (filming)
Katherine
 2015 Cyber Case
Jackie Fletcher
 2014 Rough Hustle
Allie
 2008 West of Brooklyn
Matty Jensen
 2005 Popstar
Mary Brighton
 2002 Big Fat Liar
Girl at Movie Premiere (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for McDonalds (Spanish) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Honestly, and you're not going to believe this, the last time I really got angry was when I was 15-1/2 years old. My dad had told me six months before that when I was 15-1/2, he was going to let me start dating. Then, I turned 15-1/2, this guy asked me out, but my dad wouldn't let me go. That's when I got angry. - Soap Opera Weekly, July 27, 2004 See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from the North Carolina School of the Arts. See more »

Nickname:

Natty

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page