STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 229,292 this week

Aaron Le


Aaron Le was born in 1982. He is an actor, known for Robert Zimmermann wundert sich über die Liebe (2008), Gangs (2009) and Tsuri Tsumi (2005). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aaron Le.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2014 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Jian Chen
- Der nette Herr Wong (2014) ... Jian Chen
 2013 In Your Dreams (TV Series)
Mr. Zhao
- Eine chinesische Hochzeit (2013) ... Mr. Zhao
 2013 Tatort (TV Series)
Zhao Yu-Tang
- Die chinesische Prinzessin (2013) ... Zhao Yu-Tang
 2011 205: Room of Fear
Tom (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2011 I Phone You
Vong (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2011 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Tan
- Zwischen den Fronten (2011) ... Tan (as Aaron Lee)
 2010 Spezialeinsatz (TV Series)
Agent Wong - Gunmen 2 (2010) (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2010 In Face of the Crime (TV Series)
Hoang
- Was kostet Berlin? (2010) ... Hoang (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2009 Point of View (Short)
Toshi
 2009 Gangs
Otto (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2009 Anker werfen (Short)
Lian (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2007 Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (TV Series)
Seng Wang
- Und links, zwo, drei, vier... (2007) ... Seng Wang (as Aaron Hong Le)
- Das ersetzte Kind (2007) ... Seng Wang (as Aaron Hong Le)
- Die Suche nach dem Schlüsselchen (2007) ... Seng Wang (as Aaron Hong Le)
- Amore mio (2007) ... Seng Wang (as Aaron Hong Le)
- Leo und die bösen Buben (2007) ... Seng Wang (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2006 A2Z
Waiter (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2006 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Thang
- Lügen und Geheimnisse (2006) ... Thang (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2006 Meine bezaubernde Nanny (TV Movie)
Prinz Guangxu
 2005 Tsuri Tsumi (Short)
Kiyoshi (as Aaron Hong Le)
 2003 Sperling (TV Series)
- Sperling und der Mann im Abseits (2003) ... (as Aaron Hong Le)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 A Human Request (Documentary short)
Chang (as Aaron Hong Le)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Pepsi Cola - Frozen


Alternate Names:

Aaron Hong Phuong Le | Aaron Hong Le | Aaron Lee

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Aaron Le on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page