No photo available. Represent Ben? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,909,530 this week

Ben (VI)

Ben was born on May 15, 1981 in Berlin, Germany as Bernhard Matthias Albrecht Lasse Blümel. He is an actor, known for Ki.Ka Live (2004), Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM (2003) and Bravo TV (1993). See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ki.Ka Live
Ki.Ka Live Himself - Host
(2010-2012)
Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM
Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM Himself - Contestant
(2003)
Bravo TV
Bravo TV Himself - Host
(2005)
TV total
TV total Himself / Himself - Berlin Vote Presenter
(2003-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Ben Blümel

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was engaged to Danish singer Kate Hall from April 2006 to September 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where's he gone? history_girl
Discuss Ben on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page