No photo available. Represent Billy Lane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,229 this week

Billy Lane (I)

Billy Lane was born on February 6, 1970 in Miami, Florida, USA as William David Lane. He is a producer, known for Blood, Sweat & Gears (2006), Big! (2004) and American Biker (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Lane's work have you seen?

Known For

Blood, Sweat & Gears
(2006)
Big!
Big! Himself
(2004)
American Biker
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2006 Blood, Sweat & Gears (Video documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2006 V-Twin TV (TV Series)
Himself
- Billy Lane Does Daytona (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Blood, Sweat & Gears (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 Night Calls (TV Series)
Himself
- Nice Guys vs Jerks (2006) ... Himself
 2005 American Biker (Video documentary)
 2004 Big! (TV Series)
Himself
 2003 The Great Biker Build Off (TV Series)
Himself
 2002 The Great Biker Build-Off (TV Movie)
Himself
 2002 Monster Garage (TV Series)
Himself
- Switchblade (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Incarcerated at Avon Park Work Camp within State of Florida Corrections Department for September 2006 homicide (negligent vehicular manslaughter) of Sebastian Inlet Park Ranger Gerald Morelock. Lane's Blood Alcohol Content at the time his crime registered 0.192 at the scene of the crash, more than twice legal limit in Florida of 0.08. Lane is sentenced to six years incarceration, three years ... See more »

Trademark:

Tattoos covering his entire back and both arms, from shoulders to back of hands.

Nickname:

Psycho Billy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page