No photo available. Represent Gorka Otxoa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,131 this week

Gorka Otxoa

Gorka Otxoa was born on January 13, 1979 in Donostia, Gipuzkoa, Euskadi, Spain as Gorka Otxoa Odriozola. He is an actor, known for Friend Zone (2009), Game of Werewolves (2011) and Vive cantando (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gorka Otxoa? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 691 people
created 09 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 163 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gorka Otxoa.
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2014 Casitas (Short) (completed)
 2013-2014 Vive cantando (TV Series)
Sergo
- Episode #2.13 (2014) ... Sergo
- Episode #2.12 (2014) ... Sergo
- Episode #2.11 (2014) ... Sergo
- Episode #2.10 (2014) ... Sergo
- Episode #2.9 (2014) ... Sergo
 2014 With Good Intentions (Short)
Mariano
 2014 Por eso no tengo hermanos (Short)
 2014 Pase privado (Short)
 2013 El ritmo en sus venas (Short)
Rafa
 2013 Inquilinos (TV Series)
 2013 Decisiones (Short)
Marcos
 2012 Bypass
Xabi
 2011 Game of Werewolves
Tomás Mariño
 2011 Plaza de España (TV Series)
Sebastián Rivera
- Otoño del 36 (2011) ... Sebastián Rivera
- Los últimos de Peñaseca (2011) ... Sebastián Rivera
- Viuda de guerra (2011) ... Sebastián Rivera
- Mercedes (2011) ... Sebastián Rivera (credit only)
- El del monte (2011) ... Sebastián Rivera
 2011 ¿Estás ahí?
Fran
 2011 Impares premium (TV Series)
Kike
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Kike
 2010 El rayo y la Sirena (Short)
 2010 Todo lo que sube (Short)
Pablo
 2006-2010 Mi querido Klikowsky (TV Series)
Txetxu
- Vacaciones en el bar (2010) ... Txetxu
- La botica de Ainhoa (2010) ... Txetxu
- Si yo fuera alcalde (2010) ... Txetxu
- Cagüen txotx (2010) ... Txetxu
 2009 Enarmonía (Short)
Óscar
 2009 Trío (Short)
Pablo
 2009 Friend Zone
Chema
 2009 Bicho malo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
 2008 A Tram in SP
Matías
 2007 La crisis carnívora
Gallo / Comadreja / Gorila joven (voice)
 2007 Limoncello (Short)
Carradine
 2007 Cafetería Manhattan (TV Series)
José Luis
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... José Luis
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... José Luis
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... José Luis
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... José Luis
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... José Luis
 2006 Tirando a dar (TV Series)
Rodrigo
- No enfermarás ni cogerás la baja (2006) ... Rodrigo
- Trabajarás lo justo y necesario (2006) ... Rodrigo
 2005 Los Serrano (TV Series)
Ertzaina
- De Santa Justa a Bilbao (2005) ... Ertzaina
 2004 Etxera (Short)
 2004 Vaya semanita (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 24 September 2004 (2004) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 17 June 2004 (2004) ... Various Characters
 2001-2004 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Compañero con gafas / Amigo 1 / Estudiante 3 / ...
- El año de crisis (2004) ... Compañero con gafas
- De aquí a la maternidad (2002) ... Amigo 1
- Secretos y mentiras (2002) ... Estudiante 3
- Saetas y torrijas (2002) ... Chico
- Las mejores huelgas de nuestra vida (2001) ... Estudiante 2
 2003 Martin (TV Series)
Roberto
- Episode dated 26 November 2003 (2003) ... Roberto
 2003 November
Chaval metro
 2002 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Luis
- Entre mentiras (2002) ... Luis
 2000-2002 El comisario (TV Series)
- La sanguijuela (2000)
- El último viaje (2000)
 2001 The Hold-Up
Hijo Maite
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gorka Ochoa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing the play Olvida los tambores with Elena Furiase, Eva Almaya, 'Leandro Rivera', Antonio Hortelano and Antonio Albella.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Gorka Otxoa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page