No photo available. Represent Joycelyn Di Palma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 129,425 this week

Joycelyn Di Palma

Joycelyn Di Palma was born in New York City, New York, USA as Joycelyn Joan Di Palma. She is a producer and director, known for E! True Hollywood Story (1996), E! True Hollywood Story Investigates: Real Life CSI (2005) and Corrupt Crimes (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joycelyn Di Palma? Add or change photos

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns a 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joycelyn Di Palma's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2015 The Casa Havana (producer) (pre-production)
 2015 Corrupt Crimes (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2014 E! News (TV Series) (supervising producer - 11 episodes)
- Episode dated 28 May 2014 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode dated 27 May 2014 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode dated 24 May 2014 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode dated 23 May 2014 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode dated 22 May 2014 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
 2006 THS Investigates: Chandra Levy and the Capital Murders (TV Special documentary) (supervising producer)
  E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary) (supervising producer - 10 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (producer - 4 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (segment producer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives and Centerfolds (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Charlie Sheen & Denise Richards (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- America's Next Top Model (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Tori Spelling (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Kate Moss (2006) ... (supervising producer)
 2005 E! True Hollywood Story Investigates: Real Life CSI (TV Movie documentary) (supervising producer)
 2005 THS Investigates: Plastic Surgery Nightmares (TV Special documentary) (supervising producer)
 2005 THS Investigates: Women Who Kill (TV Movie documentary) (supervising producer)
 2005 The Innocent and the Damned (producer)
 2005 THS Investigates: Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer (TV Movie documentary) (supervising producer)
 2005 THS: Investigates (TV Movie documentary) (supervising producer)
 2004 Life Is Great with Brooke Burke (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2004 He's a Lady (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 It's Good to Be... (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2003 Style Star (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2003 What Should You Do? (TV Series) (field producer)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joy Di Palma


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Family of Joycelyn DiPalma twoyourhealthtwo
Joycelyn Joan is a doll joyjulme
Joy Di Palma on CBS TV glamjewel
Joy Di Palma on CBS TV News and in US Magazine glamjewel
Born 1982 Joy Di Palma glamjewel
Discuss Joycelyn Di Palma on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page