STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,339 this week

Alastair Surprise


Since arriving in Los Angeles in 1999 Alastair Surprise has steadily built a career in the entertainment industry. He has carved quite an impressive resume as a Producer, Writer, Actor and President & CEO of the recently launched Big Surprise Productions (a full service TV, film, online production company). Making the switch from acting in front ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alastair Surprise? Add contact information

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alastair Surprise's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Bill
Bill Bill
(2008)
Giuliana & Bill
Giuliana & Bill Producer
(2010-2014)
Douglas Family Gold
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016 Douglas Family Gold (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The World Championships in Scotland (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- World Selection Camp (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Last Days of Summer (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Companion for Gabby (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Graduation Day (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
  Giuliana & Bill (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 37 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (supervising producer - 20 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Marathon Not a Sprint (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Saving Face (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rancic and Relaxation (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Italian Job (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Up in the Air (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
  Tori & Dean: Inn Love (TV Series) (senior story producer - 13 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (supervising producer - 10 episodes, 2010) (supervising story producer - 9 episodes, 2009)
- Eat, Drink, and Remarry (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Return to the Rue (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Me Tarzan, You Change (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Homespun Heroes (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Wedding Belle Bruise (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2008 Scream Queens (TV Series) (story producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (story producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (story producer)
 2005-2008 My Fair Brady (TV Series) (story producer - 25 episodes)
- Aloha Means I Love You (2008) ... (story producer)
- Bring on the Boobs (2008) ... (story producer)
- Living the Surreal Life (2008) ... (story producer)
- Father Knows Best (2008) ... (story producer)
- On the Brink (2008) ... (story producer)
  Rock of Love with Bret Michaels (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes, 2008) (story producer - 7 episodes, 2008)
- Rockin' the 'Rents (2008) ... (producer)
- Once a Cowgirl (2008) ... (producer) / (story producer)
- Mud Bowl II (2008) ... (producer) / (story producer)
- Bret's Rock of Love (2008) ... (producer)
- Back to the Rocking Horse (2008) ... (story producer)
 2007 Flavor of Love Girls: Charm School (TV Series) (story producer - 11 episodes)
- Reunion (2007) ... (story producer)
- Ghettin' Phabulous (2007) ... (story producer)
- The Prom (2007) ... (story producer)
- It's Mo's Birthday and I'll Cry If I Want To (2007) ... (story producer)
- Give and Take (2007) ... (story producer)
 2007 America's Most Smartest Model (TV Series) (story producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (story producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... (story producer)
- Balm and Gilad (2007) ... (story producer)
- Governor of Presidents (2007) ... (story producer)
- Balls, Cherries, Balloons, Tires (2007) ... (story producer)
 2006 Celebrity Paranormal Project (TV Series) (story producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... (story producer)
- Cult Commune (2006) ... (story producer)
- Wooden Lucy (2006) ... (story producer)
- Tanner's Ghost (2006) ... (story producer)
- Mad Ray (2006) ... (story producer)
  The Surreal Life (TV Series) (associate story producer - 6 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (story producer - 4 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Tawny Takes on Flo Part: 2 (2006) ... (story producer)
- Makin' the Video (2006) ... (story producer)
- Movin' on In (2006) ... (associate story producer)
- Dirty Laundry: Part 2 (2005) ... (story producer)
- Voted Out of Vegas (2005) ... (associate story producer)
 2004 Renovate My Family (TV Series) (associate producer)
 2003 Fear Factor (TV Series) (assistant story producer - 2 episodes)
- All Female #1 (2003) ... (assistant story producer)
- Helicopter Slalom, Piercings, Maggoty Cheese, Flag Snag (2003) ... (assistant story producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alastair Suprise

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Alastair Surprise on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page