No photo available. Represent Suzannah Szabo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,312,989 this week

Suzannah Szabo

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Suzannah Szabo »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzannah Szabo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mickey Mouse
Mickey Mouse Production Manager
(2014-2016)
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Production Manager
(2004-2006)
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
 2014-2016 Mickey Mouse (TV Series short) (production manager - 34 episodes)
- Duck the Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special (2016) ... (production manager)
- Good Sports (2016) ... (production manager)
- Split Decisions (2016) ... (production manager)
- No Reservations (2016) ... (production manager)
- Entombed (2016) ... (production manager)
 2009 The Super Hero Squad Show (TV Series) (production manager - 2009)
 2009 The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (Video) (production manager)
 2007-2008 Random! Cartoons (TV Series) (production manager - 6 episodes)
- Mind the Kitty (2008) ... (production manager)
- The Infinite Goliath (2007) ... (production manager)
- Super John Doe Junior (2007) ... (production manager)
- Sugarfoot (2007) ... (production manager)
- Sparkles and Gloom (2007) ... (production manager)
 2008 Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five (Video short) (production manager: Film Roman 2D animation)
 2008 Spaceballs: The Animated Series (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Grand Theft Starship (2008) ... (production manager: Fantasy Prone Interactive)
 2008 The Mr. Men Show (TV Series) (production manager - 26 episodes)
- Circus/Ships (2008) ... (production manager)
- Sightseeing/The Dark (2008) ... (production manager)
- Dillydale Day/Cars (2008) ... (production manager)
- Carwash/Wildlife (2008) ... (production manager)
- Hotel/Birthday (2008) ... (production manager)
 2007 Christmas Is Here Again (Video) (production manager - as Suzannah Stoll)
 2007 Slacker Cats (TV Series) (production manager - 2 episodes)
- Casino Miaow (2007) ... (production manager: Renegade Animation - as Suzannah Stoll)
- The Wood (2007) ... (production manager)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie) (production manager)
 2005-2006 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (TV Series) (production manager - 32 episodes)
- Manga Madness II/Julie AmiYumi/It's Alive! (2006) ... (production manager)
- Disco Capers/House Unkeeping/Number, Please (2006) ... (production manager)
- Evil AmiYumi/Butterscotch/Big Waldo (2006) ... (production manager)
- Small Stuff/B.C. Road Trip/Puffynauts (2006) ... (production manager)
- Tooth Decay/Gridiron Maidens/Sound Off (2006) ... (production manager)
 2005 Disneyland: The First 50 Magical Years (Documentary short) (production manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suzannah R. Stoll | Suzannah Stoll

Contribute to This Page