Down 2,364 this week

Matthew Knight (I)

Matthew Knight was born on February 16, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Grudge 3 (2009), The Grudge 2 (2006) and My Babysitter's a Vampire (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Mar 2012
a list of 38 people
created 06 Jul 2012
a list of 35 people
created 29 Jul 2013
a list of 43 people
created 01 Aug 2014
a list of 37 people
created 2 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Knight's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Grudge 3
The Grudge 2
My Babysitter's a Vampire
The Greatest Game Ever Played
The Greatest Game Ever Played Young Francis Ouimet


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (26 credits)
 2013 Magic City (TV Series)
Big Clyde
- The Sins of the Father (2013) ... Big Clyde
 2011-2013 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Jeremy / Greg
- Checking Out (2013) ... Jeremy
- Alien Candy (2011) ... Greg
 2010 A Heartland Christmas (TV Movie)
Sam Hawke
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Isaac Stewart
- The Farm (2009) ... Isaac Stewart
 2009 Cartoon Gene (TV Series)
 2008 The Good Witch (TV Movie)
Brandon Russell
 2007 Super Why! (TV Series)
Humpty Dumpty
 2006 Candles on Bay Street (TV Movie)
 2006 Intimate Stranger (TV Movie)
Justin Reese
 2006 Skyland (TV Series)
- The Secret Power (2006) ... Spencer
 2005 Kojak (TV Series)
Paulie Wagner
- Hitman (2005) ... Paulie Wagner
 2004 Peep and the Big Wide World (TV Series)
Tom the Cat
 2003 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Peter Melnyk
- Victoria (2003) ... Peter Melnyk
 2003 Big Spender (TV Movie)
Will Burton
 2002 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
- Accentuate the Positive (2002) ... Peter
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Knight

Did You Know?


Lives in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
could be a twin nclv1
I need help finding a movie! DNAlice
age charmagne50
How old is Matthew Knight? flor_matthewknight
cheaper by the dozen 2? kkatie24682004
Discuss Matthew Knight on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page