No photo available. Represent Daniel Goffey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,921 this week

Daniel Goffey

Daniel Goffey was born on February 7, 1974 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. He has been married to Pearl Lowe since December 4, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Daniel Goffey? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Daniel Goffey.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
  Smash (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2012) (music - 1 episode, 2012)
- Publicity (2012) ... (lyrics: "Run") / (music: "Run")
 2012 The Pirates! Band of Misfits (writer: "Alright")
 2012 LOL (writer: "Alright")
 2011 R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- À la vie, à la mort (2011) ... (writer: "Alright")
 2011 Amigos... (writer: "Alright")
 2011 Hall Pass (writer: "Cheapskate")
 2010 Remember Me (writer: "You Can See Me")
 2009 Astro Boy (writer: "All Right")
 2009 The Men Who Stare at Goats (writer: "Alright")
 2009 High Lane (writer: "Alright")
 2009 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Night Out in London (2009) ... (writer: "Diamond Hoo Ha Man")
 2007 Hot Fuzz (writer: "Caught by the Fuzz" - as Daniel Goffy)
 2006 The Benchwarmers (writer: "Alright", "Za")
 2004 The Perfect Score ("Rush Hour Soul")
 2001 On the Edge (writer: "Alright")
 2001 Antitrust (writer: "Beautiful People")
 2000 Complicity (writer: "Pumping on Your Stereo")
 2000 Road Trip (writer: "Pumping on Your Stereo")
 2000 Rancid Aluminum (writer: "Pumping on the Stereo")
 1999 Drive Me Crazy (writer: "Cheapskate")
 1999 East Is East (writer: "Moving" (1997))
 1998 Dead Man on Campus (writer: "We Still Need More (Than Anyone Can Give)")
 1997 Good Will Hunting (writer: "We Still Need More Than Anyone Can Give")
 1997 Chicago Cab (writer: "Don't Be Cruel")
 1997 House of America (writer: "She's So Loose")
 1996 Boys (writer: "Wait for the Sun" - as D. Goffey)
 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sprout (1996) ... (writer: "Caught By the Fuzz")
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Danny Goffey | The Hot Rats | Supergrass
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

[1994-] Drummer with British band, Supergrass. See more »

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dannny guerrierfille
Happy Birthday kate-moss
Discuss Daniel Goffey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page