No photo available. Represent Mathieu Chedid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,293 this week

Mathieu Chedid

Mathieu Chedid was born on December 21, 1971 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mathieu Chedid? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 616 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mathieu Chedid.
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2010 Madonna: Sticky & Sweet Tour (Video documentary) (writer: "Into the Groove")
 2007 Merci beaucoup und au revoir (Video documentary) (performer: "Les saules", "La nébuleuse", "Jam à la mer" - as M)
 2007 Secrets (TV Mini-Series) (arranger: "Toop Toop")
 2006 Shadow Company (Documentary) (as M, "Le commun des motels")
 2004 Adventures of Arsene Lupin (music: "Qui es-tu ?" - as M) / (performer: "Qui es-tu ?" - as M)
 2002 Once Upon an Angel (performer: "J'ai une pensee" - as M)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthieu Chedid | M. | M
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Girlfriend is Juliette Deschamps. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
H-h-h-hello? cccatalina
it's about - M - ivan_merso_222
New music? I_Love_JDepp
Discuss Mathieu Chedid on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page