STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,519 this week

Clay Aiken


Clayton Holmes Grissom was born in Raleigh, North Carolina 30 November 1978 to his mother, Faye Aiken Parker and his late father, Vernon Grissom. When Clay was a teenager, he had a love for teaching and helping young children and later on studied to became a school teacher. When he was about 23 years old, a longtime friend persuaded him to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Clay Aiken? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 486 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 
a list of 52 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 120 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clay Aiken's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2012 Chelsea Lately (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.76 (2012) ... (performer: "Lean on Me" - uncredited)
 2012 The Apprentice (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- And the Winner Is ... (2012) ... (performer: "The Time of My Life", "Lean On Me" - uncredited)
- Party Like a Mock-Star (2012) ... (performer: "Under The Boardwalk" - uncredited)
 2010 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Phineas and Ferb: Summer Belongs to You! (2010) ... (performer: "I Believe We Can")
 2010 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- We Are the World 25 (2010) ... (performer: "Kidney Now!")
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Kidney Now! (2009) ... (performer: "He Needs a Kidney")
 2007 Holiday Festival on Ice 2007 (TV Movie) (performer: "Winter Wonderland")
 2005 Disneymania in Concert (Video) (performer: "Proud of Your Boy")
 2004 Without a Paddle (performer: "Invisible")
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (performer: "The Way")
 1992 Aladdin (performer: "Proud of Your Boy")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the 2003 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade from New York City, New York, USA See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 9 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think there's a difference between appearance and image. An image is not how you look. It's what you do. It's what you portray. Your personality, the example you set, and that's huge for me. See more »

Trivia:

Was born with a collapsed lung. See more »

Trademark:

His wink

Nickname:

Gonzo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I think Clay is asexual EWhite-3
Does this bother anyone else? thenewchic
JEALOUS OF ADAM glenn212
What's the world coming to? lisarp03-601-383079
I know him animegirl313
Really sad VanceHolden
Discuss Clay Aiken on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page