No photo available. Represent Mike Sharpe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,070,121 this week

Mike Sharpe (I) (1951–2016)

Mike Sharpe was born on October 28, 1951 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada as Michael Sharpe. He was an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), WWF: The Big Event (1986) and Wrestling's Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams! (1985). He died on January 17, 2016 in Hamilton. See full bio »

ConFunk: An Alluring Comic-Con Aroma From Kevin Smith

IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith can't wait for Thursday, July 20, to bask once more in the pungent scent of ConFunk. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1951 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 655 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 303 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Sharpe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling Iron Mike Sharpe
(1983-1986)
WWF: The Big Event
WWF: The Big Event Iron Mike Sharpe
(1986)
Best of the WWF Volume 16
Best of the WWF Volume 16 Iron Mike Sharpe
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 1 (Video)
Iron Mike Sharpe
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 16 (Video)
Iron Mike Sharpe
 1988 Brutus the Barber Beefcake (Video)
Iron Mike Sharpe
 1985 Wrestling's Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams! (Video)
Iron Mike Sharpe
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has been training wrestlers in New Jersey since the 1990s. See more »

Trademark:

Protective device on his forearm, which he would frequently load with a foreign object See more »

Nickname:

Canada's Greatest Athlete See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page